三，Performance and uses: CAB is soft ampholytic surfactant. It has no thrill on skin and eye mucous membrane. It can be mixted with non-ionic surface active agent, cationic surface active agent and anionic surfactant. It has softening property, germicidal activity and anti-static function. It is used for preparation of shampoo, facial cleanser and baby skin care products. In addition, it is excellent softening agent in textile and dyeing industry.
四，Package and storage: 50kgpolyethylene plastic drum; 200kg plastic coating iron drum; store in cool and dry place